US Lawyer Database
[…] For article surveying developments in Georgia commercial law from mid-1980 through mid-1981, see 33 Mercer L. Rev. 33 (1981).

For comment, “Damage Awards and Computer Systems — Trends,” see 35 Emory L.J. 255 (1986).

For note, “Enforcing Manufacturers’ Warranty Exclusions Against Non-Privity Commercial Purchasers: The Need for Uniform Guidelines,” see 20 Ga. L. Rev. 461 (1986).

For article, “Products Liability Law in Georgia Including Recent Developments,” see 43 Mercer L. Rev. 27 (1991).

For comment, “U.C.C. Article Two Warranty Disclaimers and the ‘Conspicuousness’ Requirement of Section 2-316,” see 43 Mercer L. Rev. 943 (1992).

For article, “Giving Unconscionability More Muscle: Attorney’s Fees as a Remedy for Contractual Overreaching,” see 44 Ga. L. Rev. 317 (2010).