(215 ILCS 125/Art. II heading)
[…] requiring such physician to prescribe any particular drug product to any
enrollee unless the enrollee is a hospital in-patient where such drug product
may be permitted pursuant
to written guidelines or procedures previously established by a
pharmaceutical or therapeutics committee of a hospital, approved by the
medical staff of such hospital and specifically approved, in writing, by
the prescribing physician for his or her patients in such hospital, and
unless it is compounded, dispensed or sold by a
pharmacy located in a hospital, as defined in Section 3 of the Hospital
Licensing Act or a hospital organized under “An Act in relation to the
founding and operation of the University of Illinois Hospital and the
conduct of University of Illinois health care programs”, approved July 3,
1931, as amended.
(Source: P.A. 95-689, eff. 10-29-07.)
(215 ILCS 125/2-4) (from Ch. 111 1/2, par. 1406)
Sec. 2-4.
Required minimum net worth; special contingent
reserve; deficiency; impairment.