Section 11-16-8 – Compact administrator procedures.
[…] Section 11-15-1 – Recompiled.
ANNOTATIONS Recompilation. — Laws 2005, ch. 22, § 4 recompiled former 11-15-1 NMSA 1978 as 12-10-14 NMSA 1978, effective July 1, 2005.
Section 11-15-2 – Recompiled.
ANNOTATIONS Recompilation. — Laws 2005, ch. 22, § 4 recompiled former 11-15-2 NMSA 1978 as 12-10-15 NMSA 1978, effective July 1, 2005.
Section 11-16-1 – Short title.
This act [11-16-1 to 11-16-12 NMSA 1978] may be cited as the “Wildlife Violator Compact”. History: Laws 2001, ch. 101, § 1. ANNOTATIONS Effective dates. — Laws 2001, ch. 101, § 13 made the Wildlife Violator Compact effective July 1, 2001.
Section 11-16-2 – Adoption and text of compact.
A. The participating states find that: (1) wildlife resources are managed in trust by the respective states for the benefit of all of their residents and visitors; (2) the protection of the wildlife resources of a state is materially affected by the degree of compliance with its statutes, laws, ordinances and administrative rules relating to […]
Section 11-16-3 – Definitions.