Section 169.350 – Liability for failing to serve papers.
[…] The supply of products available shall include at least the […]
Section 169.155 – Definitions for ORS 169.155 and 169.166.
As used in ORS 169.166 and this section: (1) “Local correctional facility” includes lockups and temporary hold facilities. (2) “Reasonable efforts to collect the charges and expenses” means that the provider has billed the individual to whom the emergency medical services were provided or the insurer or health care service contractor of the individual before […]
Section 169.166 – Liability for costs of medical services.
Notwithstanding ORS 169.140 and 169.150 and except as otherwise provided in ORS 414.805 and 414.807: (1) An individual who receives medical services not provided by the county or city while in the custody of a local correctional facility or juvenile detention facility is liable: (a) To the provider of the medical services not provided by […]
Section 169.170 – Assignment of county prisoners to public works; rules.