(1) For purposes of ORS 308.232, the assessed value of rehabilitated residential property shal
[…] (2) The cumulative land area within the boundaries of distressed areas within a city or county, whichever adopts the provisions […]
(1) For purposes of ORS 308.232, the assessed value of rehabilitated residential property shall be not more than its assessed value as it appears in the last certified assessment roll next preceding the date on which the application for limited assessment is filed with the governing body as provided in ORS 308.462. If the certificate […]
To qualify for the limited assessment provided by ORS 308.450 to 308.481, the owner shall: (1) Prior to commencement of rehabilitation improvements, secure from the governing body or its duly authorized agent, verification of noncompliance with code as described in ORS 308.450 (3)(b); (2) File an agreement with the governing body, where required by the […]
(1) The governing body or its duly authorized agent shall approve or deny an application filed under ORS 308.462 within 90 days after receipt of the application. An application not acted upon within 90 days shall be deemed approved. (2) Subject to ORS 308.471, the governing body shall complete a certificate of qualification on a […]
The governing body, after consultation with the county assessor, shall establish an application fee in an amount sufficient to cover the cost to be incurred by the governing body and the assessor in administering ORS 308.450 to 308.481. The application fee shall be paid at the time the application for limited assessment is filed. If […]
(1) Upon completion of the rehabilitation improvements for which an application for limited assessment filed under ORS 308.462 has been approved, the owner shall, if appropriate, file with the governing body the following: (a) A statement of rents charged for each rental unit for the 12-month period preceding the commencement of rehabilitation improvements, if an […]