Section 825.032 – Nonapplicability of economic regulation to specified vehicles.
[…] Section 824.430 – Annual report to Legislative Assembly.
Before January 1 of each odd-numbered year, the Department of Transportation shall report to the Legislative Assembly in the manner provided in ORS 192.245 about the following: (1) The status of agreements with the Washington State Department of Transportation and the British Columbia Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure regarding the Cascades Rail Corridor. (2) The […]
Section 824.990 – Civil penalties.
(1) In addition to all other penalties provided by law: (a) Every person who violates or who procures, aids or abets in the violation of ORS 824.060 (1), 824.084, 824.088, 824.304 (1) or 824.306 (1) or any order, rule or decision of the Department of Transportation shall incur a civil penalty of not more than […]
Section 824.992 – Criminal penalties.
(1) Violation of ORS 824.062 is a Class D violation. (2) Violation of ORS 824.064 is a Class A misdemeanor. (3) Violation of ORS 824.082 (1), 824.084 or 824.088 by a railroad is a Class A violation. (4) Violation of ORS 824.082 (2) is a Class A violation.