§ 41-24-117. Records Relating to Inmates in Private Facilities
[…] § 41-24-109. Monitoring of Contractor Performance — Reports
In addition to other powers and duties prescribed by law, the commissioner shall monitor any contracts with prison contractors providing correctional services and shall report at least annually, or as requested, to the state and local government committee of the senate and the committee of the house of representatives having oversight over corrections or any […]
§ 41-23-209. Effect of Adoption — Renunciation
The contracting states solemnly agree that this compact shall: Become operative immediately upon its execution by any state as between it and any other state or states so executing. When executed it shall have the full force and effect of law within such state, the form of execution to be in accordance with the laws […]
§ 41-24-101. Short Title
This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the “Private Prison Contracting Act of 1986.”
§ 41-24-102. Chapter Definitions