(a) In AS 13.12.201 – 13.12.204 and 13.12.206 – 13.12.214, “decedent’s nonprobate transfers to others” means the amounts that are included in the augmented estate under AS 13.12.205. (b) In AS 13.12.201 – 13.12.214, (1) “fractional interest in property held in joint tenancy with the right of survivorship,” whether the fractional interest is unilaterally severable […]