§ 45-15-31. Appointment, Compensation, and Removal of Assistant and Deputy Attorneys General and Law Assistants
[…] § 45-15-37. Reimbursement of Department by State Retirement Systems or Board of Workers’ Compensation for Services; Statement of Expenses; Advance Approval of Services
As used in this Code section, the term “state retirement systems” means the following retirement systems: Employees’ Retirement System of Georgia, Teachers Retirement System of Georgia, Public School Employees Retirement System, and Trial Judges and Solicitors Retirement Fund. When the Attorney General shall assign any assistant attorney general, deputy assistant attorney general, special deputy assistant […]
§ 45-15-70. Governor Authorized to Provide Counsel for Public Officials and Agencies; Fees and Costs to Be Paid by State
Except as provided for in Code Section 45-15-71: When any action or proceeding is filed in any court of this state, in any federal court, or with any professional licensing board, disciplinary board or commission, or other similar body, which action or proceeding is against a public officer, public official, a state board or bureau, […]
§ 45-15-71. Judicial Legal Defense Fund and Commission Created; Operations