33-33-49-25. Transfer of Cases to Circuit Court
[…] [Pre-2004 Recodification Citation: 33-5.1-2-20.] As added by […]
33-33-49-26. Authority of Circuit Judge to Sit in Superior Court
Sec. 26. The judge of the Marion circuit court may sit as a judge of the court, with the court’s permission, in all matters pending before the court, without limitation and without any further order, in the same manner as a judge of the court with all the rights and powers of an elected judge […]
33-33-49-27. Oath
Sec. 27. Each judge, before entering upon the duties of office, shall take and subscribe the following oath or affirmation: “I solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of the State of Indiana and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of judge of the […]
33-33-49-28. Judicial Notice
Sec. 28. The court shall take judicial notice of all matters of which courts of general jurisdiction of Indiana are required to take judicial notice.