NRS 218A.940 – Remedies cumulative.
[…] NRS 218A.965 – Legislator prohibited from soliciting or receiving bribe.
1. A Legislator shall not ask for or receive, directly or indirectly, any compensation, gratuity or reward, or any promise thereof, upon an agreement or understanding that the Legislator’s official vote, opinion, judgment or action will be influenced thereby, or will be given in any particular manner, or upon any particular side of any question […]
NRS 218A.970 – Legislator prohibited from entering into or being interested in certain contracts; exceptions.
1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, a Legislator shall not: (a) Become a named contractor or named subcontractor under any contract or order for supplies or any other kind of contract paid for in whole or in part by money appropriated by the Legislature of which that Legislator is a member for the […]
NRS 218A.975 – Legislator prohibited from exercising certain privileges after leaving office.