Section 147-F:12 – Approval of Remedial Action Plan.
[…] The strict liability imposed on owners and operators of contaminated property under existing environmental statutes has had the unintended […]
Section 147-F:2 – Establishment of Program.
147-F:2 Establishment of Program. – An environmental cleanup program is hereby established to further the redevelopment of contaminated properties. The cleanup program shall be administered by the department. The department of health and human services shall assist the department as necessary by the review of risk assessments for properties for which the department determines […]
Section 147-F:3 – Definitions.
147-F:3 Definitions. – In this chapter, the following words shall have the following meanings, unless the context otherwise requires: I. The definitions of terms provided in RSA 147-B:2 shall be applicable to this chapter to the extent those terms are used in this chapter unless otherwise defined herein. II. "Brownfields" means properties which have […]
Section 147-F:4 – Eligibility for Program.