RCW 34.05.526 Appellate review by supreme court or court of appeals. An aggrieved party may secure appellate review of any final judgment of
[…] (1) The court may receive evidence in addition to that contained in the agency record for judicial review, only if it relates to the validity of the agency action at the time it was taken and is needed to decide disputed issues regarding: (a) Improper constitution […]
RCW 34.05.566 Agency record for review—Costs. (1) Within thirty days after service of the petition for judicial review, or within further time allowed by the court or by other provision of law, the agency shall transmit to the court the original or a certified copy of the agency record for judicial review of the agency […]
RCW 34.05.570 Judicial review. (1) Generally. Except to the extent that this chapter or another statute provides otherwise: (a) The burden of demonstrating the invalidity of agency action is on the party asserting invalidity; (b) The validity of agency action shall be determined in accordance with the standards of review provided in this section, as […]
RCW 34.05.574 Type of relief.