RCW 43.05.060 Department of ecology—Notice of correction. (1) If in the course of any site inspection or visit that is not a technical assistance visit, the department of ecology becomes aware of conditions that are not in compliance with applicable laws and rules enforced by the department and are not subject to civil penalties as […]
RCW 43.05.070 Department of ecology—Penalty. The department of ecology may issue a civil penalty provided for by law without first issuing a notice of correction if: (1) The person has previously been subject to an enforcement action for the same or similar type of violation of the same statute or rule or has been given […]
RCW 43.05.080 Application of RCW 43.05.060 and 43.05.070—Limited. The provisions of RCW 43.05.060 and 43.05.070 affecting civil penalties issued by the department of ecology shall not apply to civil penalties for negligent discharge of oil as authorized under RCW 90.56.330 or to civil penalties as authorized under RCW 90.03.600 for unlawful use of water in […]
RCW 43.05.090 Department of labor and industries—Consultative visit, report—Compliance inspection, citation. (1) Following a consultative visit pursuant to RCW 49.17.250, the department of labor and industries shall issue a report to the employer that the employer shall make available to its employees. The report shall contain: (a) A description of the condition that is not […]
RCW 43.05.100 Departments of agriculture, fish and wildlife, health, licensing, natural resources—Notice of correction. (1) If in the course of any inspection or visit that is not a technical assistance visit, the department of agriculture, fish and wildlife, health, licensing, or natural resources becomes aware of conditions that are not in compliance with applicable laws […]
RCW 43.05.110 Departments of agriculture, fish and wildlife, health, licensing, natural resources—Penalty. The department of agriculture, fish and wildlife, health, licensing, or natural resources may issue a civil penalty provided for by law without first issuing a notice of correction if: (1) The person has previously been subject to an enforcement action for the same […]
RCW 43.05.120 Time for compliance—Extension.