§ 12-29-11. Repealed.
[…] (b) While the legislature finds that the existing […]
§ 12-29-1.1. Full faith and credit. (a) Any protective order issued by another jurisdiction, as defined in § 12-29-2, shall be given full faith and credit throughout the state and enforced as if it were issued in the state for as long as the order is in effect in the issuing jurisdiction. (b) A person […]
§ 12-29-1.2. Issuance of protective orders. Every order of this court made pursuant to chapter 8.1 of title 8, chapter 15 of title 15, and this chapter, after proper notice and hearing, shall contain the following language: “THIS COURT HAD JURISDICTION OVER THE PARTIES AND THE SUBJECT MATTER WHEN IT ISSUED THIS PROTECTIVE ORDER. RESPONDENT […]
§ 12-29-10. Severability.