Section 7-19-201 – State or National Criminal History Record Information.
[…] Section 7-19-201 – State or National Criminal History Record Information.
7-19-201. State or national criminal history record information. (a) The following persons shall be required to submit to fingerprinting in order to obtain state and national criminal history record information: (i) Employees of substitute care providers certified by the department of family services pursuant to W.S. 14-4-101 through 14-4-116; (ii) State institution, department of family […]
Section 7-19-301 – Definitions.
7-19-301. Definitions. (a) Unless otherwise provided, for the purposes of this act: (i) Repealed By Laws 2007, Ch. 160, § 2. (ii) Repealed By Laws 2007, Ch. 160, § 2. (iii) “Convicted” includes pleas of guilty, nolo contendere, verdicts of guilty upon which a judgment of conviction may be rendered and adjudications as a delinquent […]
Section 7-19-302 – Registration of Offenders; Procedure; Verification; Fees.
7-19-302. Registration of offenders; procedure; verification; fees.