Section 15-18-170 – Short Title.
[…] Section 15-18-170 – Short Title.
Section 15-18-170 Short title. This article shall be known as the “Alabama Community Punishment and Corrections Act.” (Acts 1991, No. 91-441, p. 795, §1; Act 2003-353, p. 930, §1.)
Section 15-18-170 Short title. This article shall be known as the “Alabama Community Punishment and Corrections Act.” (Acts 1991, No. 91-441, p. 795, §1; Act 2003-353, p. 930, §1.)
Section 15-18-171 Definitions. As used in this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings, respectively, unless the context otherwise requires: (1) APPLICATION PROCESS AND PROCEDURES. The criteria and guidelines developed by the Department of Corrections for the establishment of community punishment and corrections programs, the granting of funds for programs authorized herein, and […]
Section 15-18-171.1 Community Corrections Division. The Community Corrections Division is created in the Department of Corrections.