Section 40-17A-13 Confidentiality of records a
[…] Section 40-17A-1 Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following words shall have the meanings herein ascribed, except where the context directly requires otherwise: (1) COMMISSIONER. The Commissioner of Revenue. (2) CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE. Any drug or substance, whether real or counterfeit, as defined in the Alabama Uniform Controlled Substances Act, that is held, possessed, transported, […]
Section 40-17A-10 Purchase of stamps, etc.; manufacture of same. Official stamps, labels, or other indicia to be affixed to all marihuana or controlled substances shall be purchased from the Department of Revenue.