Proof by the claimant that labor or materials, or both, was performed or furnished upon or to any structure, or immediately adjacent thereto, or that construction management services were provided in connection with the performance or […]
§ 2718. Lien of judgment. (a) Any judgment obtained under a claim made in accordance with this subchapter shall become a lien upon such structure and upon the ground upon which the same is situated, erected or constructed and shall relate back to the day upon which the labor was begun or the furnishing of […]
§ 2719. Execution by levari facias; form. The execution of every judgment under the foregoing provisions shall be by writ of levari facias in the following form: “. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . County, ss.: The State of Delaware. To the Sheriff of said County, greeting: We command you that without any other writ from us of the following described […]
§ 2720. Division of proceeds.