US Lawyer Database
[…] NRS 178A.280 – Law enforcement agency to provide copies of reports to survivor; prosecutor to provide information to survivor; report by forensic laboratory; State to establish statewide program to track sexual assault forensic kits.

1. Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, a law enforcement agency shall, upon written request by the survivor, furnish within 1 month, free, complete and unaltered copies of all reports of the law enforcement agency concerning the sexual assault, regardless of whether the report has been closed by the law enforcement agency. A law […]

NRS 178A.290 – Additional rights of survivor.

1. In addition to any other right provided by law, a survivor has the right: (a) In any civil or criminal case related to a sexual assault, to be reasonably protected from the defendant and persons acting on behalf of the defendant. (b) To be free from intimidation, harassment and abuse. (c) To be treated […]